Ajayi named West Region Most Valuable Player
March 15, 2022 Men's Basketball
Ajayi named West Region Most Valuable Player
Ajayi scores 40; Raiders lose to Highline
February 10, 2022 Men's Basketball
Ajayi scores 40; Raiders lose to Highline
Highline
(7-12, 4-2)
97
AT
Pierce
(5-13, 3-3)
83
Basketball Season Update
January 02, 2022 Men's Basketball
Basketball Season Update
Kovacevich named to lead Men's Basketball
April 29, 2020 Men's Basketball
Kovacevich named to lead Men's Basketball
Ajayi named West Region Most Valuable Player
Ajayi scores 40; Raiders lose to Highline
Basketball Season Update
Kovacevich named to lead Men's Basketball

UPCOMING EVENTS

10.07.2021
4:00 PM
AT
Williams Baptist University
10.07.2021
4:00 PM
AT
Williams Baptist University
10.11.2021
4:00 PM
AT
Bethel University
10.11.2021
4:00 PM
AT
Bethel University
10.21.2021
4:00 PM
AT
Blue Mountain College
10.21.2021
4:00 PM
AT
Blue Mountain College
10.26.2021
4:00 PM
VS
Williams Baptist University
10.26.2021
4:00 PM
VS
Williams Baptist University
10.28.2021
4:00 PM
VS
Bethel University
10.28.2021
4:00 PM
VS
Bethel University
11.01.2021
4:00 PM
VS
Mid-South CC
11.01.2021
4:00 PM
VS
Mid-South CC
11.04.2021
4:00 PM
VS
North Arkansas College
11.04.2021
4:00 PM
VS
North Arkansas College
11.09.2021
4:00 PM
VS
South Arkansas CC
11.09.2021
4:00 PM
VS
South Arkansas CC
11.15.2021
4:00 PM
AT
Mid-South CC
11.15.2021
4:00 PM
AT
Mid-South CC
11.18.2021
Final
AT
Portland
71-73 Loss
Harold Williams Invitational
11.19.2021
4:00 PM
VS
University of Arkansas - Cossatot
11.19.2021
4:00 PM
VS
University of Arkansas - Cossatot
11.19.2021
Final
VS
Mt Hood
69-84 Loss
@ PCC Cascade Harold Williams Invitational at Portland CC
11.20.2021
Final
VS
Chemeketa
82-84 Loss
@ Harold C. Williams Court
11.23.2021
Final
VS
Bellevue
68-101 Loss
12.01.2021
Final
VS
Skagit Valley
64-83 Loss
12.04.2021
Final - OT
VS
Shoreline
79-80 Loss
12.10.2021
Final
VS
Wenatchee Valley
2-0 Win
Forfeit
12.11.2021
Final
VS
Whatcom
84-80 Win
12.12.2021
Final
VS
Lane
54-80 Loss
12.16.2021
Final
VS
Everett
73-87 Loss
@ Walt Price Fitness Center, Everett, WA NWAC Crossover
12.17.2021
Final
VS
North Idaho
0-2 Loss
@ Everett CC Due to Covid Protocols: Pierce had to cancel the game. The game goes down as a forfeit win for North Idaho
12.18.2021
Final
VS
Umpqua
0-2 Loss
@ Everett Due to Covid Protocols: Pierce had to cancel the game. The game goes down as a forfeit win for Umpqua
12.30.2021
Cancelled
AT
Skagit Valley
1.05.2022
Postponed
VS
Grays Harbor
Rescheduled TBA
1.08.2022
Postponed
AT
Centralia
Rescheduled TBA
1.13.2022
4:00 PM
VS
Royal Ambassadors
1.13.2022
4:00 PM
VS
Royal Ambassadors
1.18.2022
3:00 PM
VS
Faith Prep Academy
1.18.2022
3:00 PM
VS
Faith Prep Academy
1.19.2022
Final
VS
Tacoma
82-87 Loss
1.22.2022
Final
AT
Lower Columbia
72-75 Loss
1.24.2022
4:00 PM
VS
Memphis Day Prep
1.24.2022
4:00 PM
VS
Memphis Day Prep
1.25.2022
3:00 PM
VS
Blue Mountain College
1.25.2022
3:00 PM
VS
Blue Mountain College
1.26.2022
Final
VS
Green River
69-62 Win
1.31.2022
4:00 PM
AT
National Park College
1.31.2022
4:00 PM
AT
National Park College
2.02.2022
Final - OT
AT
Grays Harbor
80-75 Win
2.03.2022
4:00 PM
AT
Faith Prep Academy
2.03.2022
4:00 PM
AT
Faith Prep Academy
2.05.2022
Final
VS
Centralia
84-72 Win
2.09.2022
Final
VS
Highline
83-97 Loss
2.12.2022
Final
AT
South Puget Sound
97-69 Win
2.16.2022
Final
AT
Tacoma
46-86 Loss
2.19.2022
Final
VS
Lower Columbia
67-78 Loss
2.23.2022
Final
AT
Green River
61-70 Loss
2.26.2022
Final
VS
Grays Harbor
64-59 Win
3.02.2022
Final
AT
Centralia
83-55 Win
3.05.2022
Final - OT
AT
Highline
79-84 Loss
3.09.2022
Final
VS
South Puget Sound
90-76 Win

RAIDER PHOTO GALLERIES

RAIDERS FEATURED ATHLETES

STANDINGS

Team Conf Overall
Centralia standings team logo Centralia 0-0 0-0
Grays Harbor standings team logo Grays Harbor 0-0 0-0
Green River standings team logo Green River 0-0 0-0
Lower Columbia standings team logo Lower Columbia 0-0 0-0
Pierce standings team logo Pierce 0-0 0-0
Tacoma standings team logo Tacoma 0-0 0-0
Team Conf Overall
Bellevue standings team logo Bellevue 0-0 0-0
Douglas standings team logo Douglas 0-0 0-0
Edmonds standings team logo Edmonds 0-0 0-0
Everett standings team logo Everett 0-0 0-0
Highline standings team logo Highline 0-0 0-0
Olympic standings team logo Olympic 0-0 0-0
Pierce standings team logo Pierce 0-0 0-0
Shoreline standings team logo Shoreline 0-0 0-0
Skagit Valley standings team logo Skagit Valley 0-0 0-0
Team Conf Overall
Centralia standings team logo Centralia 0-0 0-0
Grays Harbor standings team logo Grays Harbor 0-0 0-0
Green River standings team logo Green River 0-0 0-0
Highline standings team logo Highline 0-0 0-0
Lower Columbia standings team logo Lower Columbia 0-0 0-0
Pierce standings team logo Pierce 0-0 0-0
South Puget Sound standings team logo South Puget Sound 0-0 0-0
Tacoma standings team logo Tacoma 0-0 0-0
Team Conf Overall
Centralia standings team logo Centralia 0-0 0-0
Grays Harbor standings team logo Grays Harbor 0-0 0-0
Green River standings team logo Green River 0-0 0-0
Highline standings team logo Highline 0-0 0-0
Lower Columbia standings team logo Lower Columbia 0-0 0-0
Pierce standings team logo Pierce 0-0 0-0
South Puget Sound standings team logo South Puget Sound 0-0 0-0
Tacoma standings team logo Tacoma 0-0 0-0
Team Conf Overall
Highline standings team logo Highline 5-4-1 6-5-1
Clark standings team logo Clark 4-6 4-7
Tacoma standings team logo Tacoma 3-5 5-5
South Puget Sound standings team logo South Puget Sound 2-6-2 2-10-2
Pierce standings team logo Pierce 0-8 1-11
Team Conf Overall
Lower Columbia standings team logo Lower Columbia 7-0-3 9-2-4
Highline standings team logo Highline 7-1-2 7-1-2
Centralia standings team logo Centralia 6-3-1 8-5-1
Pierce standings team logo Pierce 5-4-1 7-5-1
Tacoma standings team logo Tacoma 4-4-1 4-7-1
Green River standings team logo Green River 3-5-1 4-7-1
Bellevue standings team logo Bellevue 0-4-1 3-4-1
Grays Harbor standings team logo Grays Harbor 0-10 0-12
Team Conf Overall
Highline standings team logo Highline 4-0 14-3
Pierce standings team logo Pierce 4-1 10-10
Lower Columbia standings team logo Lower Columbia 3-1 17-4
Tacoma standings team logo Tacoma 2-2 5-6
Green River standings team logo Green River 1-3 1-13
South Puget Sound standings team logo South Puget Sound 1-4 7-16
Centralia standings team logo Centralia 0-4 0-19

Sponsors