Women’s Soccer dominates in win over Grays Harbor (9/10/22)
September 11, 2022 Women's Soccer
Women’s Soccer dominates in win over Grays Harbor (9/10/22)
Grays Harbor
(0-6-0, 0-4-0)
0
AT
Pierce
(5-2-0, 3-1-0)
8
Men’s Soccer loses on the road to Peninsula (9/10/22)
September 11, 2022 Men's Soccer
Men’s Soccer loses on the road to Peninsula (9/10/22)
Pierce
(0-9-0, 0-6-0)
0
AT
Peninsula
(7-1-0, 4-1-0)
1
Downs named NWAC West Region MVP of the Week AND Offensive Player of the Week (10/4/22)
Draghici named NWAC West Region Defensive Player of the Week (9/13/22)
Women’s Soccer dominates in win over Grays Harbor (9/10/22)
Men’s Soccer loses on the road to Peninsula (9/10/22)

UPCOMING EVENTS

8.18.2022
Final
AT
Bellevue
0-2 Loss
at Bellevue College
8.21.2022
Final
VS
Chemeketa
7-0 Win
Non-league
8.23.2022
Final
VS
Southwestern Oregon
1-0 Win
@ Starfire Stadium NWAC Friendlies
8.23.2022
Final
VS
Wenatchee Valley
0-2 Loss
@ Starfire NWAC Friendlies
8.24.2022
Final
VS
North Idaho
1-4 Loss
@ Starfire NWAC Friendlies
8.24.2022
Final
VS
Yakima Valley
0-2 Loss
@ Starfire NWAC Friendlies
8.26.2022
Final
VS
Everett
3-2 Win
@ Whatcom Community Co North Region Invite
8.26.2022
Final
AT
Whatcom
3-2 Win
8.27.2022
Final
VS
Shoreline
3-1 Win
@ Skagit Valley North Region Invitational
8.27.2022
Final
AT
Skagit Valley
1-3 Loss
North Region Invitational
8.30.2022
Final
VS
Umpqua
0-3 Loss
8.30.2022
Final
AT
Skagit Valley
0-9 Loss
8.31.2022
Final
AT
Clark
1-3 Loss
9.01.2022
Final
VS
Walla Walla
0-4 Loss
at Heritage Recreation Center, Puyallup, WA
9.03.2022
Final
VS
Whatcom
0-6 Loss
at Heritage Recreation Center, Puyallup, WA
9.03.2022
Final
AT
Centralia
1-0 Win
9.07.2022
Final
AT
Green River
2-0 Win
9.07.2022
Final
VS
Shoreline
1-4 Loss
at Heritage Recreation Center, Puyallup, WA
9.07.2022
Final
VS
Edmonds
3-0 Win
9.07.2022
Final
VS
Bellevue
3-2 Win
9.09.2022
Final
AT
Bellevue
0-3 Loss
Edmonds College Invitational
9.09.2022
Final
VS
Yakima Valley
0-3 Loss
@ Edmonds College Edmonds College Invitational
9.10.2022
Final
VS
Everett
0-3 Loss
@ Edmonds College Edmonds College Invitational
9.10.2022
Final
VS
Grays Harbor
8-0 Win
at Heritage Recreation Center, Puyallup, WA
9.10.2022
Final
AT
Peninsula
0-1 Loss
9.10.2022
Final
VS
Columbia Basin
0-1 Loss
@ Edmonds College - Lynnwood, WA Edmonds College Invitational
9.14.2022
Final
VS
Lower Columbia
1-1 Tie
at Heritage Recreation Center, Puyallup, WA
9.14.2022
Cancelled
VS
Skagit Valley
9.17.2022
Final
VS
Highline
0-1 Loss
at Heritage Recreation Center, Puyallup, WA
9.17.2022
Final
VS
Treasure Valley
3-1 Win
@ Columbia Basin
9.17.2022
Final
VS
Tacoma
0-3 Loss
at Heritage Recreation Center, Puyallup, WA
9.17.2022
Final
VS
Bellevue
0-3 Loss
@ Columbia Basin
9.18.2022
Final
VS
Linn-Benton
0-3 Loss
@ Columbia Basin
9.18.2022
Final
VS
Whatcom
2-3 Loss
@ Columbia Basin
9.21.2022
Final
AT
South Puget Sound
3-0 Win
Regional Athletic Complex (RAC) 8345 Steilacoom RD SE Lacey, WA 98513
9.21.2022
Final
VS
Lower Columbia
1-3 Loss
9.23.2022
Final
VS
Pacific Northwest Christian College
5-0 Win
9.23.2022
Final
AT
South Puget Sound
3-1 Win
9.28.2022
Final
VS
Tacoma
1-0 Win
at Heritage Recreation Center, Puyallup, WA
9.28.2022
Final
AT
South Puget Sound
1-4 Loss
Regional Athletic Complex (RAC) 8345 Steilacoom RD SE Lacey, WA 98513
9.28.2022
Final
VS
Green River
3-0 Win
9.30.2022
Final
AT
Tacoma
3-2 Win
10.01.2022
Final
VS
Clark
0-1 Loss
at Heritage Recreation Center, Puyallup, WA
10.05.2022
Final
AT
Highline
1-4 Loss
Starfire Field #1
10.05.2022
Final
VS
Centralia
0-2 Loss
at Heritage Recreation Center, Puyallup, WA
10.05.2022
Final
AT
Centralia
3-0 Win
10.08.2022
12:00 PM
VS
Green River
at Heritage Recreation Center, Puyallup, WA
10.08.2022
2:15 PM
AT
Clark
10.12.2022
1:00 PM
AT
Grays Harbor
10.12.2022
5:00 PM
VS
Edmonds
at Heritage Recreation Center, Puyallup, WA
10.12.2022
6:00 PM
AT
Highline
10.14.2022
6:00 PM
AT
Lower Columbia
10.15.2022
12:00 PM
AT
Lower Columbia
10.15.2022
2:00 PM
VS
South Puget Sound
at Heritage Recreation Center, Puyallup, WA
10.19.2022
12:30 PM
AT
Highline
10.19.2022
4:15 PM
AT
Tacoma
10.19.2022
6:30 PM
VS
South Puget Sound
10.21.2022
7:00 PM
AT
Green River
10.22.2022
12:00 PM
VS
South Puget Sound
at Heritage Recreation Center, Puyallup, WA
10.22.2022
2:15 PM
VS
Highline
at Heritage Recreation Center, Puyallup, WA
10.26.2022
3:00 PM
VS
Clark
at Heritage Recreation Center, Puyallup, WA
10.26.2022
6:30 PM
VS
Tacoma
10.28.2022
6:30 PM
VS
Centralia
10.29.2022
12:00 PM
AT
Tacoma
10.29.2022
2:15 PM
AT
Everett
11.02.2022
TBA
VS
TBA
@ TBD Regional Playoffs
11.02.2022
TBA
AT
TBA
Regional Playoffs
11.04.2022
6:30 PM
VS
Highline
11.05.2022
TBA
VS
TBA
@ TBD Quarter Final Playoffs
11.05.2022
TBA
VS
Pierce
Quarter Final Playoffs
11.11.2022
TBA
VS
TBD
@ Starfire, Tukwila NWAC Championship
11.11.2022
TBA
VS
Pierce
@ Starfire, Tukwila NWAC Championship
11.13.2022
TBA
VS
TBA
@ Starfire, Tukwila NWAC Championship
11.13.2022
TBA
VS
Pierce
@ Starfire, Tukwila NWAC Championship
11.18.2022
4:00 PM
AT
Umpqua
Umpqua CC Invitational
11.18.2022
5:00 PM
VS
Southwestern Oregon
@ Lane Community College
11.19.2022
12:00 PM
VS
Linn-Benton
@ Eugene, OR Titan Classic Tip Off
11.19.2022
2:00 PM
VS
Clark
@ Roseburg, OR Umpqua CC Invitational
11.20.2022
1:00 PM
VS
Southwestern Oregon
@ Roseburg, OR Umpqua CC Invitational
11.20.2022
2:00 PM
AT
Lane
11.25.2022
3:00 PM
AT
Clackamas
Thanksgiving Invitational
11.26.2022
TBA
VS
TBD
@ Clackamas CC
11.26.2022
5:00 PM
AT
Chemeketa
11.27.2022
TBA
VS
TBD
@ Clackamas CC
11.27.2022
4:00 PM
AT
Linn-Benton
12.02.2022
4:00 PM
VS
Shoreline
Raider Holiday Classic
12.02.2022
8:00 PM
VS
Everett
Raider Holiday Classic
12.03.2022
2:00 PM
VS
Treasure Valley
Pierce Raider Classic
12.03.2022
5:00 PM
VS
Treasure Valley
Pierce Raider Classic
12.04.2022
12:00 PM
VS
Lane
12.04.2022
4:00 PM
VS
Clackamas
Raider Holiday Classic
12.07.2022
5:00 PM
AT
Skagit Valley
12.07.2022
7:30 PM
AT
Skagit Valley
12.09.2022
4:30 PM
VS
Umpqua
12.09.2022
7:00 PM
VS
Blue Mountain
12.15.2022
4:00 PM
VS
Spokane
@ North Region Crossover
12.16.2022
4:00 PM
VS
Mt Hood
@ Peninsula College
12.16.2022
8:00 PM
VS
Umpqua
Pierce Crossover Tournament
12.17.2022
2:00 PM
AT
Peninsula
12.17.2022
6:00 PM
VS
Walla Walla
Pierce Crossover Tournament
12.18.2022
4:00 PM
VS
Edmonds
Pierce Crossover Tournament
12.22.2022
12:00 PM
AT
Yakima Valley
12.30.2022
TBA
VS
Portland
@ Albany, OR
1.04.2023
5:00 PM
AT
Bellevue
1.04.2023
7:00 PM
AT
Bellevue
1.07.2023
7:00 PM
AT
Whatcom
1.11.2023
5:00 PM
AT
Highline
1.11.2023
7:00 PM
AT
Highline
1.14.2023
2:00 PM
AT
Tacoma
1.14.2023
4:00 PM
AT
Tacoma
1.18.2023
5:30 PM
VS
Grays Harbor
1.18.2023
7:30 PM
VS
Grays Harbor
1.21.2023
1:00 PM
VS
Lower Columbia
1.21.2023
3:00 PM
VS
Lower Columbia
1.25.2023
5:30 PM
AT
Green River
1.25.2023
7:30 PM
AT
Green River
1.28.2023
1:00 PM
VS
South Puget Sound
1.28.2023
3:00 PM
VS
South Puget Sound
2.01.2023
7:00 PM
AT
Centralia
2.08.2023
5:30 PM
VS
Highline
2.08.2023
7:30 PM
VS
Highline
2.11.2023
1:00 PM
VS
Tacoma
2.11.2023
3:00 PM
VS
Tacoma
2.15.2023
6:00 PM
AT
Grays Harbor
2.15.2023
8:00 PM
AT
Grays Harbor
2.18.2023
5:00 PM
AT
Lower Columbia
2.18.2023
7:00 PM
AT
Lower Columbia
2.22.2023
5:30 PM
VS
Green River
2.22.2023
7:30 PM
VS
Green River
2.25.2023
1:00 PM
AT
South Puget Sound
2.25.2023
3:00 PM
AT
South Puget Sound
3.01.2023
6:00 PM
VS
Centralia

RAIDER PHOTO GALLERIES

RAIDERS FEATURED ATHLETES

STANDINGS

Team Conf Overall
Centralia standings team logo Centralia 0-0 0-0
Grays Harbor standings team logo Grays Harbor 0-0 0-0
Green River standings team logo Green River 0-0 0-0
Lower Columbia standings team logo Lower Columbia 0-0 0-0
Pierce standings team logo Pierce 0-0 0-0
Tacoma standings team logo Tacoma 0-0 0-0
Team Conf Overall
Bellevue standings team logo Bellevue 0-0 0-0
Douglas standings team logo Douglas 0-0 0-0
Edmonds standings team logo Edmonds 0-0 0-0
Everett standings team logo Everett 0-0 0-0
Highline standings team logo Highline 0-0 0-0
Olympic standings team logo Olympic 0-0 0-0
Pierce standings team logo Pierce 0-0 0-0
Shoreline standings team logo Shoreline 0-0 0-0
Skagit Valley standings team logo Skagit Valley 0-0 0-0
Team Conf Overall
Centralia standings team logo Centralia 0-0 0-0
Grays Harbor standings team logo Grays Harbor 0-0 0-0
Green River standings team logo Green River 0-0 0-0
Highline standings team logo Highline 0-0 0-0
Lower Columbia standings team logo Lower Columbia 0-0 0-0
Pierce standings team logo Pierce 0-0 0-0
South Puget Sound standings team logo South Puget Sound 0-0 0-0
Tacoma standings team logo Tacoma 0-0 0-0
Team Conf Overall
Centralia standings team logo Centralia 0-0 0-0
Grays Harbor standings team logo Grays Harbor 0-0 0-0
Green River standings team logo Green River 0-0 0-0
Highline standings team logo Highline 0-0 0-0
Lower Columbia standings team logo Lower Columbia 0-0 0-0
Pierce standings team logo Pierce 0-0 0-0
South Puget Sound standings team logo South Puget Sound 0-0 0-0
Tacoma standings team logo Tacoma 0-0 0-0
Team Conf Overall
Highline standings team logo Highline 5-4-1 6-5-1
Clark standings team logo Clark 4-6 4-7
Tacoma standings team logo Tacoma 3-5 5-5
South Puget Sound standings team logo South Puget Sound 2-6-2 2-10-2
Pierce standings team logo Pierce 0-8 1-11
Team Conf Overall
Lower Columbia standings team logo Lower Columbia 7-0-3 9-2-4
Highline standings team logo Highline 7-1-2 7-1-2
Centralia standings team logo Centralia 6-3-1 8-5-1
Pierce standings team logo Pierce 5-4-1 7-5-1
Tacoma standings team logo Tacoma 4-4-1 4-7-1
Green River standings team logo Green River 3-5-1 4-7-1
Bellevue standings team logo Bellevue 0-4-1 3-4-1
Grays Harbor standings team logo Grays Harbor 0-10 0-12
Team Conf Overall
Highline standings team logo Highline 4-0 14-3
Pierce standings team logo Pierce 4-1 10-10
Lower Columbia standings team logo Lower Columbia 3-1 17-4
Tacoma standings team logo Tacoma 2-2 5-6
Green River standings team logo Green River 1-3 1-13
South Puget Sound standings team logo South Puget Sound 1-4 7-16
Centralia standings team logo Centralia 0-4 0-19

Sponsors