Madariaga and Russell shine in home sweep of top-ranked Red Devils
April 15, 2022 Baseball
Madariaga and Russell shine in home sweep of top-ranked Red Devils
Game 2
Game 2
Lower Columbia
(19-7, 4-2)
2
AT
Pierce
(17-9, 5-1)
5
Game 1
Game 1
Lower Columbia
(19-6, 4-1)
1
AT
Pierce
(16-9, 4-1)
8
Madariaga and Russell shine in home sweep of top-ranked Red Devils
Pierce Foundation is hosting 8th Annual Baseball Dinner & Auction
Two Raider Baseball Alums Drafted in MLB Draft.
Tyson Cronin, Former Raider Baseball Player, Named NAIA 2nd Team All-American.

UPCOMING EVENTS

10.24.2020
10:00 AM
VS
Central Baptist
2.22.2021
TBA
AT
Williams Baptist University
2.22.2021
9:00 AM
AT
Williams Baptist University
3.01.2021
TBA
VS
Mineral Area College
3.01.2021
9:00 AM
VS
Mineral Area College
3.08.2021
Final
AT
Mineral Area College
15-1 Win
3.08.2021
Final
AT
Mineral Area College
3-11 Loss
4.05.2021
TBA
VS
Williams Baptist University
4.05.2021
9:00 AM
VS
Williams Baptist University
4.13.2021
TBA
VS
Williams Baptist University
4.13.2021
9:00 AM
VS
Williams Baptist University
4.19.2021
11:00 AM
AT
Central Baptist
4.29.2021
9:00 AM
AT
Central Baptist
Rescheduled from Apr. 19
2.01.2022
Postponed
VS
Central Baptist
2.01.2022
Postponed
VS
Central Baptist
3.28.2022
Final
AT
Mineral Area College
0-17 Loss
3.28.2022
Final
AT
Mineral Area College
0-8 Loss
4.04.2022
Final
AT
TBD
1-6 Loss
4.04.2022
Final
AT
TBD
1-2 Loss
4.06.2022
Final
AT
TBD
6-2 Win
4.06.2022
Final
AT
TBD
6-8 Loss
4.18.2022
Final
AT
Central Baptist
4-8 Loss
4.18.2022
Final
AT
Central Baptist
4-2 Win
4.25.2022
Cancelled
VS
Mineral Area College
4.25.2022
Cancelled
VS
Mineral Area College
4.27.2022
Cancelled
VS
TBD
4.27.2022
Cancelled
VS
TBD

RAIDER PHOTO GALLERIES

RAIDERS FEATURED ATHLETES

STANDINGS

Team Conf Overall
Centralia standings team logo Centralia 0-0 0-0
Grays Harbor standings team logo Grays Harbor 0-0 0-0
Green River standings team logo Green River 0-0 0-0
Lower Columbia standings team logo Lower Columbia 0-0 0-0
Pierce standings team logo Pierce 0-0 0-0
Tacoma standings team logo Tacoma 0-0 0-0
Team Conf Overall
Bellevue standings team logo Bellevue 0-0 0-0
Douglas standings team logo Douglas 0-0 0-0
Edmonds standings team logo Edmonds 0-0 0-0
Everett standings team logo Everett 0-0 0-0
Highline standings team logo Highline 0-0 0-0
Olympic standings team logo Olympic 0-0 0-0
Pierce standings team logo Pierce 0-0 0-0
Shoreline standings team logo Shoreline 0-0 0-0
Skagit Valley standings team logo Skagit Valley 0-0 0-0
Team Conf Overall
Centralia standings team logo Centralia 0-0 0-0
Grays Harbor standings team logo Grays Harbor 0-0 0-0
Green River standings team logo Green River 0-0 0-0
Highline standings team logo Highline 0-0 0-0
Lower Columbia standings team logo Lower Columbia 0-0 0-0
Pierce standings team logo Pierce 0-0 0-0
South Puget Sound standings team logo South Puget Sound 0-0 0-0
Tacoma standings team logo Tacoma 0-0 0-0
Team Conf Overall
Centralia standings team logo Centralia 0-0 0-0
Grays Harbor standings team logo Grays Harbor 0-0 0-0
Green River standings team logo Green River 0-0 0-0
Highline standings team logo Highline 0-0 0-0
Lower Columbia standings team logo Lower Columbia 0-0 0-0
Pierce standings team logo Pierce 0-0 0-0
South Puget Sound standings team logo South Puget Sound 0-0 0-0
Tacoma standings team logo Tacoma 0-0 0-0
Team Conf Overall
Highline standings team logo Highline 5-4-1 6-5-1
Clark standings team logo Clark 4-6 4-7
Tacoma standings team logo Tacoma 3-5 5-5
South Puget Sound standings team logo South Puget Sound 2-6-2 2-10-2
Pierce standings team logo Pierce 0-8 1-11
Team Conf Overall
Lower Columbia standings team logo Lower Columbia 7-0-3 9-2-4
Highline standings team logo Highline 7-1-2 7-1-2
Centralia standings team logo Centralia 6-3-1 8-5-1
Pierce standings team logo Pierce 5-4-1 7-5-1
Tacoma standings team logo Tacoma 4-4-1 4-7-1
Green River standings team logo Green River 3-5-1 4-7-1
Bellevue standings team logo Bellevue 0-4-1 3-4-1
Grays Harbor standings team logo Grays Harbor 0-10 0-12
Team Conf Overall
Highline standings team logo Highline 4-0 14-3
Pierce standings team logo Pierce 4-1 10-10
Lower Columbia standings team logo Lower Columbia 3-1 17-4
Tacoma standings team logo Tacoma 2-2 5-6
Green River standings team logo Green River 1-3 1-13
South Puget Sound standings team logo South Puget Sound 1-4 7-16
Centralia standings team logo Centralia 0-4 0-19

Sponsors