Raider Women drop two to open West Region play
January 26, 2022 Women's Basketball
Raider Women drop two to open West Region play
Tacoma
(6-7, 1-0)
63
AT
Pierce
(1-12, 0-1)
43
Pierce
(1-14, 0-3)
39
AT
Lower Columbia
(13-1, 3-0)
79
Marquessa Gilson named Head Women's Basketball Coach
Raider Women drop two to open West Region play
Pierce Basketball Players Named to All West Region Team.
Pierce Women Surrender in Game Against West Leader Grays Harbor.

UPCOMING EVENTS

11.19.2021
Final
VS
Columbia Basin
46-51 Loss
@ Lane Community College
11.20.2021
Final
VS
Linn-Benton
39-58 Loss
@ Lane
11.21.2021
Final
VS
Treasure Valley
44-71 Loss
@ Lane Titan Classic
11.23.2021
Final
VS
Skagit Valley
53-57 Loss
11.30.2021
Final
AT
Edmonds
66-54 Win
12.04.2021
Final
VS
Shoreline
50-68 Loss
12.10.2021
Final
AT
Peninsula
40-56 Loss
12.11.2021
Final
VS
Wenatchee Valley
57-63 Loss
@ Pierce College HEC
12.12.2021
Final
VS
Lane
31-97 Loss
12.16.2021
Final
VS
Blue Mountain
38-61 Loss
@ Umpqua CC NWAC Crossover
12.17.2021
Final
VS
Bellevue
31-49 Loss
@ Umpqua CC NWAC Crossover
12.18.2021
Final
VS
Umpqua
45-79 Loss
@ Umpqua CC NWAC Crossover
1.08.2022
Postponed
AT
Centralia
Rescheduled TBA
1.12.2022
Postponed
AT
Highline
Rescheduled TBA
1.19.2022
Final
VS
Tacoma
43-63 Loss
1.22.2022
Final
AT
Lower Columbia
39-79 Loss
1.26.2022
Final
VS
Green River
40-45 Loss
2.05.2022
Final
VS
Centralia
39-59 Loss
2.09.2022
Final
VS
Highline
46-62 Loss
2.12.2022
Final
AT
South Puget Sound
53-64 Loss
2.16.2022
Final
AT
Tacoma
53-57 Loss
2.19.2022
Final
VS
Lower Columbia
33-65 Loss
2.23.2022
Final
AT
Green River
43-54 Loss
3.02.2022
Final
AT
Centralia
39-61 Loss
3.05.2022
Final
AT
Highline
42-54 Loss
3.09.2022
Final
VS
South Puget Sound
45-64 Loss

RAIDER PHOTO GALLERIES

RAIDERS FEATURED ATHLETES

STANDINGS

Team Conf Overall
Centralia standings team logo Centralia 0-0 0-0
Grays Harbor standings team logo Grays Harbor 0-0 0-0
Green River standings team logo Green River 0-0 0-0
Lower Columbia standings team logo Lower Columbia 0-0 0-0
Pierce standings team logo Pierce 0-0 0-0
Tacoma standings team logo Tacoma 0-0 0-0
Team Conf Overall
Bellevue standings team logo Bellevue 0-0 0-0
Douglas standings team logo Douglas 0-0 0-0
Edmonds standings team logo Edmonds 0-0 0-0
Everett standings team logo Everett 0-0 0-0
Highline standings team logo Highline 0-0 0-0
Olympic standings team logo Olympic 0-0 0-0
Pierce standings team logo Pierce 0-0 0-0
Shoreline standings team logo Shoreline 0-0 0-0
Skagit Valley standings team logo Skagit Valley 0-0 0-0
Team Conf Overall
Centralia standings team logo Centralia 0-0 0-0
Grays Harbor standings team logo Grays Harbor 0-0 0-0
Green River standings team logo Green River 0-0 0-0
Highline standings team logo Highline 0-0 0-0
Lower Columbia standings team logo Lower Columbia 0-0 0-0
Pierce standings team logo Pierce 0-0 0-0
South Puget Sound standings team logo South Puget Sound 0-0 0-0
Tacoma standings team logo Tacoma 0-0 0-0
Team Conf Overall
Centralia standings team logo Centralia 0-0 0-0
Grays Harbor standings team logo Grays Harbor 0-0 0-0
Green River standings team logo Green River 0-0 0-0
Highline standings team logo Highline 0-0 0-0
Lower Columbia standings team logo Lower Columbia 0-0 0-0
Pierce standings team logo Pierce 0-0 0-0
South Puget Sound standings team logo South Puget Sound 0-0 0-0
Tacoma standings team logo Tacoma 0-0 0-0
Team Conf Overall
Highline standings team logo Highline 5-4-1 6-5-1
Clark standings team logo Clark 4-6 4-7
Tacoma standings team logo Tacoma 3-5 5-5
South Puget Sound standings team logo South Puget Sound 2-6-2 2-10-2
Pierce standings team logo Pierce 0-8 1-11
Team Conf Overall
Lower Columbia standings team logo Lower Columbia 7-0-3 9-2-4
Highline standings team logo Highline 7-1-2 7-1-2
Centralia standings team logo Centralia 6-3-1 8-5-1
Pierce standings team logo Pierce 5-4-1 7-5-1
Tacoma standings team logo Tacoma 4-4-1 4-7-1
Green River standings team logo Green River 3-5-1 4-7-1
Bellevue standings team logo Bellevue 0-4-1 3-4-1
Grays Harbor standings team logo Grays Harbor 0-10 0-12
Team Conf Overall
Highline standings team logo Highline 4-0 14-3
Pierce standings team logo Pierce 4-1 10-10
Lower Columbia standings team logo Lower Columbia 3-1 17-4
Tacoma standings team logo Tacoma 2-2 5-6
Green River standings team logo Green River 1-3 1-13
South Puget Sound standings team logo South Puget Sound 1-4 7-16
Centralia standings team logo Centralia 0-4 0-19

Sponsors